Accepted scientific name:
Rhagio conspicuus Meigen, 1804 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Leptis alpinus Loew, 1869 (synonym)
Leptis florentinus Loew, 1869 (synonym)
Leptis janotae Nowicki, 1867 (synonym)
Leptis marchalii Pierre, 1889 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Rhagionidae
Genus Rhagio
Distribution: Europe: Russia
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorSearch.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d9b87e5e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201