You selected Exaireta analis Nowicki, 1875. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Benhamyia apicalis (Walker, 1849) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Exaireta analis Nowicki, 1875 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Stratiomyidae
Genus Benhamyia
Distribution: New Zealand
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Woodley, N. E., 2001
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=25722
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d93d91bb-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201