You selected Exaireta philippii Bigot, 1879. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Archistratiomys luctifera Philippi, 1865 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Beris lucifera Bigot, 1879 (synonym)
Exaireta philippi Hunter, 1900 (synonym)
Exaireta philippii Bigot, 1879 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Stratiomyidae
Genus Archistratiomys
Distribution: Chile (Valparaiso, Valdivia)
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Woodley, N. E., 2001
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorSearch.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d93b56a5-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201