Accepted scientific name:
Siphunculina aenea (Macquart, 1835) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Siphonella brevinervis Strobl, 1901 (synonym)
Siphonella pseudolaevigata Strobl, 1880 (synonym)
Siphunculina brevinervis Rondani, 1856 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Chloropidae
Genus Siphunculina
Distribution: Europe: southern; Russia: southern (Maritime Territory, Kuril Is.); Asia: Mongolia, Korea
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=23640
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d924aab8-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201