Accepted scientific name:
Chlorops varsoviensis Becker, 1910 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chlorops adspersa Oldenberg, 1923 (synonym)
Chlorops berlinensis Becker, 1910 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Chloropidae
Genus Chlorops
Distribution: Europe: Russia: Asia: Mongolia, Japan (Honshu)
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorSearch.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d855ad3d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201