Accepted scientific name:
Delia flavogrisea (Ringdahl, 1926) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Hylemyia platuraeformis Karl, 1943 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Anthomyiidae
Genus Delia
Distribution: Norway, Poland, Sweden, China
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=36802
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d75a10e4-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201