You selected Theria flavidula Bigot, 1880. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sarcophaga africa (Wiedemann, 1824) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Bercaea agilis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Bercaea agraria Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Bercaea haemathura Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Bercaea haematura Verves, 1986 (synonym)
Bercaea meditata Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Bercaea oralis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Myophora albidula Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Myophora blondeli Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Myophora commendata Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Myophora nitida Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Myophora squalida Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Myophora villica Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Sarcophaga aequipalpis Thomson, 1869 (synonym)
Sarcophaga africana Villeneuve, 1929 (synonym)
Sarcophaga consobrina Rondani, 1860 (synonym)
Sarcophaga cruentata Meigen, 1826 (synonym)
Sarcophaga crustata Hagen, 1881 (synonym)
Sarcophaga dionysii Bottcher, 1913 (synonym)
Sarcophaga fulvipalpis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Sarcophaga inclyta Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Sarcophaga iners Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Sarcophaga meigenii Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Sarcophaga nurus Rondani, 1860 (synonym)
Sarcophaga pabulorum Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Sarcophaga tultschensis Bottcher, 1913 (synonym)
Sarcophaga zetterstedtii Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Scaligeria fugax Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Scaligeria praeceps Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Theria flavidula Bigot, 1880 (synonym)
Thyrsotetradiscus friederichsianus Enderlein, 1928 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Sarcophagidae
Genus Sarcophaga
Distribution: South Africa, Australia, Easter Isl., Hawaiian Isl., nearly cosmo.
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=23829
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dda19d10-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201