You selected Theria birufa Bigot, 1880. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sarcophaga hirtipes Wiedemann, 1830 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Lioproctia barbitibia Enderlein, 1928 (synonym)
Myophora duvaucelii Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Parasarcophaga africana Rohdendorf, 1963 (synonym)
Parasarcophaga ohboti Lehrer, 2000 (synonym)
Ptilocnema miniaticauda Enderlein, 1928 (synonym)
Sarcophaga africana Rohdendorf, 1963 (synonym)
Sarcophaga dura Curran, 1934 (synonym)
Sarcophaga franchettii Seguy, 1931 (synonym)
Sarcophaga fulvipalpis Macquart, 1843 (synonym)
Sarcophaga rufipes Wiedemann, 1830 (synonym)
Theria birufa Bigot, 1880 (synonym)
Villeneuvella herero Zumpt, 1953 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Sarcophagidae
Genus Sarcophaga
Distribution: widespread mainland Afrotrop. reg., Mediterranean subregion to central Asia & Oriental Reg.
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorSearch.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dda11eb3-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201