Accepted scientific name:
Dalmannia marginata (Meigen, 1824) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Dalmannia aharonii Krober, 1932 (synonym)
Dalmannia flavipes Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Dalmannia parvula Rondani, 1857 (synonym)
Myopa albovillosa Roser, 1840 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Conopidae
Genus Dalmannia
Distribution: Europe, Turkey
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=45432
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dd76bb56-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201