Accepted scientific name:
Zavrelia pentatoma Kieffer, 1913 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Stempellina paludosa Goetghebuer, 1931 (synonym)
Zavrelia atrofasciata Kieffer, 1921 (synonym)
Zavrelia nigritula Goetghebuer, 1921 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Chironomidae
Genus Zavrelia
Distribution: Europe to China
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorSearch.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dd71b110-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201