You selected Macropelopia cingulata Vimmer, 1927. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Macropelopia notata (Meigen, 1818) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Macropelopia cingulata Vimmer, 1927 (synonym)
Macropelopia lobatiforceps Kieffer, 1923 (synonym)
Macropelopia ocellata Müller, 1924 (synonym)
Tanypus glabridorsum Kieffer, 1918 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Chironomidae
Genus Macropelopia
Distribution: Europe: widespread; Russia: CET (La, Rs), WS
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=49079
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dd5ff39c-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201