You selected Macropelopia hirtipes Kieffer, 1921. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Macropelopia nebulosa (Meigen, 1804) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Isoplasus bimaculata Kieffer, 1909 (synonym)
Macropelopia ciliatimanus Kieffer & Kieffer, 1916 (synonym)
Macropelopia hirtipes Kieffer, 1921 (synonym)
Pelopia enhydra Kieffer, 1911 (synonym)
Pelopia microtoma Kieffer, 1911 (synonym)
Pelopia rhypophila Kieffer, 1911 (synonym)
Tanypus bitensis Kieffer, 1918 (synonym)
Tanypus circumscripta Kieffer, 1918 (synonym)
Tanypus flavopilosa Kieffer, 1918 (synonym)
Tanypus littoralis Meigen, 1804 (synonym)
Tanypus septemmaculata Kieffer, 1906 (synonym)
Tanypus sigillata Kieffer, 1924 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Chironomidae
Genus Macropelopia
Distribution: Europe widespread; Russia: NET, CET, TC; Asia: Japan
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=47632
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dd5ff1b2-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201