Accepted scientific name:
Campiglossa jugosa (Ito, 1984) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Stylia jugosa Ito, 1956 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Tephritidae
Genus Campiglossa
Distribution: Japan (Honshu)
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Norrbom, A. L., L. E. Carroll, F. C. Thompson, I. M. White & A. Freidberg, 1999
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=41996
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dd1ae044-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201