Accepted scientific name:
Goniurellia tridens (Hendel, 1910) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Trypanea pentadactyla Senior-White, 1922 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Tephritidae
Genus Goniurellia
Distribution: Israel, Arabia, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan, Iran, Pakistan, India
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Norrbom, A. L., L. E. Carroll, F. C. Thompson, I. M. White & A. Freidberg, 1999
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=61114
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dd14cb3b-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201