Accepted scientific name:
Delia lineariventris (Zetterstedt, 1845) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Anthomyia acerba Pandelle, 1900 (synonym)
Anthomyia bicalcarea Pandelle, 1900 (synonym)
Aricia albidella Zetterstedt, 1845 (synonym)
Aricia ciliatocosta Zetterstedt, 1845 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Anthomyiidae
Genus Delia
Distribution: Alaska to Northwest Territories & Labrador, s. to Colorado& New York), Europe, Russia, China, Japan
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=43572
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dcee0dee-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201