You selected Loewia intermedia Brauer, 1898. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Loewia foeda (Meigen, 1824) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Loewia intermedia Brauer, 1898 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Tachinidae
Genus Loewia
Distribution: Europe, introd. andestab. Pennsylvania, Ontario,New York
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=37013
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc74fe02-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201