Accepted scientific name:
Helina reversio (Harris, 1780) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Anthomyia decedens Walker, 1853 (synonym)
Anthomyia duplicata Meigen, 1826 (synonym)
Anthomyia fixa Walker, 1853 (synonym)
Anthomyia infixa Walker, 1853 (synonym)
Anthomyia quadripunctata Brulle, 1833 (synonym)
Anthomyza flavogrisea Zetterstedt, 1860 (synonym)
Anthomyza vilis Zetterstedt, 1845 (synonym)
Aricia duplaris Zetterstedt, 1845 (synonym)
Aricia prospinosa Pandelle, 1898 (synonym)
Helina tibialis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Mydaea multimaculata Schnabl, 1911 (synonym)
Mydaea tagojana Santos Abreu, 1976 (synonym)
Mydina claripennis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Mydina communis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Mydina limpidipennis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Mydina nigricans Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Mydina nigripes Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Spilogaster caesia Macquart, 1835 (synonym)
Spilogaster quadrivittata Macquart, 1843 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Muscidae
Genus Helina
Distribution: Alaska toNfld., s. to California and New York,Palaearctic
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=54967
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc72f6ea-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201