Accepted scientific name:
Cheilosia bergenstammi (Becker, 1894) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chilosia longiventris Becker, 1894 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Syrphidae
Genus Cheilosia
Distribution: Austria
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=27705
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc5de7a6-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201