Accepted scientific name:
Dasysyrphus pinastri (De Geer, 1776) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Musca consisto Harris, 1780 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Syrphidae
Genus Dasysyrphus
Distribution: Greenland; Europe
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=52491
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc55256a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201