Accepted scientific name:
Australopericoma caudata (Satchell, 1955) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Pericoma wirthi Quate, 1955 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Psychodidae
Genus Australopericoma
Distribution: Jamaica, Arizona, Texas, Florida
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=30115
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc1a3062-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201