Accepted scientific name:
Acrocera stelviana Pokorny, 1886 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Acrocera braueri Pokorny, 1887 (synonym)
Acrocera punctata Pokorny, 1889 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Acroceridae
Genus Acrocera
Distribution: Central Europe
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorSearch.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc1415a0-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201