You selected Schoenomyza apicalis Malloch, 1934. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Schoenomyza mallochi Pont, 1972 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Schoenomyza apicalis Malloch, 1934 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Muscidae
Genus Schoenomyza
Distribution: Argentina
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorSearch.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc0bf3e7-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201