You selected Loewia sycophanta Schiner, 1868. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Brachelia westermanni (Wiedemann, 1819) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Loewia sycophanta Schiner, 1868 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Tachinidae
Genus Brachelia
Distribution: South Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=63516
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dbd310b7-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201