Accepted scientific name:
Acletoxenus formosus (Loew, 1864) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Acletoxenus syrphoides Frauenfeld, 1868 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Drosophilidae
Genus Acletoxenus
Distribution: Europe, Israel; Australia
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Brake, I. & Bachli, G., 2008
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=37080
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dbc39354-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201