Accepted scientific name:
Drosophila mediostriata Duda, 1925 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Drosophila campestris Burla, 1950 (synonym) 10 literature references for Drosophila campestris Burla, 1950
Drosophila crocina Patterson & Mainland, 1944 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Drosophilidae
Genus Drosophila
Distribution: Costa Rica to Brazil & Bolivia
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Brake, I. & Bachli, G., 2008
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorSearch.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:db76c724-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201