Accepted scientific name:
Tabanus abaurantiacus Philip, 1960 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Tabanus aurantiacus Schuurmans Stekhoven, 1930 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Tabanidae
Genus Tabanus
Distribution: Celebes
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorSearch.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d75a3d97-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201