Accepted scientific name:
Cobitis lutheri Rendahl, 1935 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cobitis lutheri Rendahl, 1935
Synonyms:
Cobitis taenia (non Linnaeus, 1758) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Cobitis taenia (non Linnaeus, 1758)
Cobitis taenia lutheri Rendahl, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cobitis taenia lutheri Rendahl, 1935
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Sekavec Lutheruv Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Luther's spiny loach English Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
점줄종개 Korean Korea, South Click here to show the literature
 reference
黑龍江鰍 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
黑龙江鳅 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
щиповка Лютера Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cypriniformes
Family Cobitidae
Genus Cobitis
Distribution: Asia: Lake Khanka and Amur basin, Sakhalin Island and Korean Peninsula.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=28020
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21af5dd8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201