You selected Rhynchobatus lubertii Ehrenbaum, 1915. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Rhynchobatus luebberti Ehrenbaum, 1915 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhynchobatus luebberti Ehrenbaum, 1915
Synonyms:
Rhynchobatus atlanticus Regan, 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchobatus atlanticus Regan, 1915
Rhynchobatus djiddensis (non Forsskål, 1775) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Rhynchobatus djiddensis (non Forsskål, 1775)
Rhynchobatus lubberti Ehrenbaum, 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchobatus lubberti Ehrenbaum, 1915
Rhynchobatus lubertii Ehrenbaum, 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchobatus lubertii Ehrenbaum, 1915
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Pilohrbet lübbertuv Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Afrikansk guitarfisk Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Stekelsnuitkegrog Dutch Netherlands Click here to show the literature
 reference
African wedgefish English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Spikenose wedgefish English South Africa Click here to show the literature
 reference
Poisson-paille africain French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
Geigenrochen German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
非洲尖犁头鳐 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
非洲尖犁頭鰩 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Viola Portuguese Cape Verde Islands Click here to show the literature
 reference
Viola-de-cunha Portuguese Cape Verde Islands Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pez cuña africano Spanish Spain Click here to show the literature
 reference
Loussimà loungo Vili Congo Rep Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Elasmobranchii
Order Rajiformes
Family Rhinobatidae
Genus Rhynchobatus
Distribution: Eastern Atlantic: Senegal to Congo. Reported from Mauritania (Ref. 55783).
Additional data: Originally as lübberti (Ref. 33021). Year from Eschmeyer (Ref. 33021).
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : McEachran, J., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=5017
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21ad231a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201