You selected Calliurichthys neptunius Seale, 1910. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Callionymus neptunius (Seale, 1910) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Callionymus neptunius (Seale, 1910)
Synonyms:
Calliurichthys neptunia Seale, 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calliurichthys neptunia Seale, 1910
Calliurichthys neptunius Seale, 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calliurichthys neptunius Seale, 1910
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Long-tail dragonet English Indonesia Click here to show the literature
 reference
海神 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Callionymidae
Genus Callionymus
Distribution: Western Central Pacific: Philippines, Papua New Guinea and Indonesia (Ref. 48636).
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Fricke, R., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=27545
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d14fc0b0-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201