Accepted scientific name:
Kumba dentoni Marshall, 1973 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Kumba dentoni Marshall, 1973
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
登氏舟尾鱈 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
登氏舟尾鳕 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Gadiformes
Family Macrouridae
Genus Kumba
Distribution: Northeast Atlantic: Bay of Biscay.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Iwamoto, T., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=27169
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21a9f2bc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201