Accepted scientific name:
Clupeonella abrau muhlisi Neu, 1934 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clupeonella abrau muhlisi Neu, 1934
Synonyms:
Clupeonella muhlisi Neu, 1934 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clupeonella muhlisi Neu, 1934
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Cüce ringa Turkish Turkey Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Clupeiformes
Family Clupeidae
Genus Clupeonella
Species Clupeonella abrau
Distribution: Asia: endemic to Turkey.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=26469
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21a59604-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201