You selected Mugilogobius latifrons (non Boulenger, 1897). This is a misapplied name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hemigobius hoevenii (Bleeker, 1851) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hemigobius hoevenii (Bleeker, 1851)
Synonyms:
Gobius hoevenii Bleeker, 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gobius hoevenii Bleeker, 1851
Hemigobius crassa (Herre, 1945) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemigobius crassa (Herre, 1945)
Microgobius hoevenii (Bleeker, 1851) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microgobius hoevenii (Bleeker, 1851)
Mugilogobius latifrons (non Boulenger, 1897) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Mugilogobius latifrons (non Boulenger, 1897)
Mugilogobius obliquifasciata Wu & Ni, 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mugilogobius obliquifasciata Wu & Ni, 1985
Mugilogobius obliquifasciatus Wu & Ni, 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mugilogobius obliquifasciatus Wu & Ni, 1985
Pseudogobius hoevenii (Bleeker, 1851) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudogobius hoevenii (Bleeker, 1851)
Stigmatogobius hoevenii (Bleeker, 1851) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stigmatogobius hoevenii (Bleeker, 1851)
Vaimosa crassa Herre, 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vaimosa crassa Herre, 1945
Vaisoma hoevenii (Bleeker, 1851) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vaisoma hoevenii (Bleeker, 1851)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Celebes-kutling Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
厚半鰕虎魚 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
厚半鰕虎鱼 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
斜紋半鰕虎魚 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
斜紋鯔鰕虎魚 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
斜纹半鰕虎鱼 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
斜纹鲻鰕虎鱼 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
霍氏点鰕虎鱼 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
霍氏間鰕虎 Mandarin Chinese Taiwan Click here to show the literature
 reference
霍氏间鰕虎 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
霍氏點鰕虎魚 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bia Tagalog Philippines Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Gobiidae
Genus Hemigobius
Distribution: Western Pacific: Thailand, Hong Kong, Malaysia, Singapore, Philippines, Borneo, New Guinea and northern Australia.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=25078
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:219f5122-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201