Accepted scientific name:
Cottus reinii Hilgendorf, 1879 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cottus reinii Hilgendorf, 1879
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Utsusemi-kajika Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
ウツセミカジカ Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
賴氏杜父魚 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
赖氏杜父鱼 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Scorpaeniformes
Family Cottidae
Genus Cottus
Distribution: Asia: Japan.
Additional data: Year and status from Eschmeyer (Ref. 26282).
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=23935
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21997a86-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201