Accepted scientific name:
Sundasalanx microps Roberts, 1981 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sundasalanx microps Roberts, 1981
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
小巽他銀魚 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
小巽他银鱼 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Clupeiformes
Family Sundasalangidae
Genus Sundasalanx
Distribution: Asia: Borneo in Indonesia (Ref. 7050) and Malaysia (Ref. 57780). Occurrence in the Mekong basin needs confirmation (Ref. 27732, 37773).
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=23397
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21959c18-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201