Accepted scientific name:
Minyichthys sentus Dawson, 1982 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Minyichthys sentus Dawson, 1982
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Syngnathe nain French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
粗鰓嵴海龍 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
粗鳃嵴海龙 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Syngnathiformes
Family Syngnathidae
Genus Minyichthys
Distribution: Eastern Atlantic: off Morocco, the Canary Islands and from off Algeria in the Mediterranean (Ref. 6733).
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=17239
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:218e8a36-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201