Accepted scientific name:
Psilotris batrachodes Böhlke, 1963 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Psilotris batrachodes Böhlke, 1963
Synonyms:
Psilotrix batrachodes Böhlke, 1963 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psilotrix batrachodes Böhlke, 1963
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gobio sapito English Mexico Click here to show the literature
 reference
Toadfish goby English Bahamas Click here to show the literature
 reference
Toadfish goby English Cuba Click here to show the literature
 reference
Toadfish goby English Mexico Click here to show the literature
 reference
Toadfish goby English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
似蟾裸滑塘鱧 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
似蟾裸滑塘鳢 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gobio de sapo Spanish Cuba Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Gobiidae
Genus Psilotris
Distribution: Western Atlantic: Bahamas, Cuba (Ref. 26340), and Belize.
Additional data: Year from Eschmeyer (Ref. 26282).
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=16638
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:218ba08c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201