Accepted scientific name:
Eudontomyzon vladykovi Oliva & Zanandrea, 1959 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eudontomyzon vladykovi Oliva & Zanandrea, 1959
Synonyms:
Eudontomyzon danfordi vladykovi Oliva & Zanandrea, 1959 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eudontomyzon danfordi vladykovi Oliva & Zanandrea, 1959
Eudontomyzon mariae vladykovi Oliva & Zanandrea, 1959 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eudontomyzon mariae vladykovi Oliva & Zanandrea, 1959
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Vladykov's lamprey Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Vladykovs lampret Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Vladikov's prik Dutch - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Danubian brook lamprey English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Vladykov's lamprey English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
lamproie de Vladykov French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Donaubachneunauge German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Vladikov-Bachneunauge German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Vladikov-Lamprete German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
lampreda di Vladikov Italian - Click here to show the literature
 reference
粗首双齿七鳃鳗 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
粗首雙齒七鰓鰻 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Minog wladykowa Polish Poland Click here to show the literature
 reference
lampreia de Vladykov Portuguese - Click here to show the literature
 reference
lamprea de Vladikov Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Donaunejonöga Swedish Sweden Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Cephalaspidomorphi
Order Petromyzontiformes
Family Petromyzontidae
Genus Eudontomyzon
Distribution: Europe: Upper and middle Danube drainage: Sava, Drava systems and west Drava tributaries; lower Danube drainage. Locally present in Timis and Olt systems. Not recorded from Tisza and Cerna systems.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=15702
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d14b69a1-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201