Accepted scientific name:
Chaudhuria caudata Annandale, 1918 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chaudhuria caudata Annandale, 1918
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Burmese spineless eel English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Inle swamp eel English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Inle swamp eel English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Silopuikkokala Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
鰻鰍 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
鳗鳅 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Synbranchiformes
Family Chaudhuriidae
Genus Chaudhuria
Distribution: Asia: Myanmar to Cambodia.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=12025
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:217e4374-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201