Accepted scientific name:
Gobio hettitorum Ladiges, 1960 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gobio hettitorum Ladiges, 1960
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Dere Kayasi English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
赫蒂鮈 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Derekaya Bali i Turkish Turkey Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cypriniformes
Family Cyprinidae
Genus Gobio
Distribution: Asia: Turkey.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=9805
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d14840ad-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201