You selected Aphyosemion raddai amoenum (non Radda & Pürzl, 1976). This is a misapplied name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aphyosemion raddai Scheel, 1975 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aphyosemion raddai Scheel, 1975
Synonyms:
Aphyosemion meinkeni (non Myers, 1933) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Aphyosemion meinkeni (non Myers, 1933)
Aphyosemion raddai amoenum (non Radda & Pürzl, 1976) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Aphyosemion raddai amoenum (non Radda & Pürzl, 1976)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Tulijuovaviiripyrstö Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Raddas Prachtkärpfling German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
賴氏旗鮰 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
赖氏旗鮰 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cyprinodontiformes
Family Nothobranchiidae
Genus Aphyosemion
Distribution: Africa: central Cameroon.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=9782
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2176db52-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201