Accepted scientific name:
Capoeta antalyensis (Battalgil, 1943) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Capoeta antalyensis (Battalgil, 1943)
Synonyms:
Varicorhinus antalyensis Battalgil, 1943 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Varicorhinus antalyensis Battalgil, 1943
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Parmicka antalyanská Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
安塔利二须魮 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
安塔利二鬚魮 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cypriniformes
Family Cyprinidae
Genus Capoeta
Distribution: Asia: Turkey.
Additional data: Author and year from Eschmeyer (Ref. 33021).
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=9631
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21769f3e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201