Accepted scientific name:
Alburnus akili Battalgil, 1942 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alburnus akili Battalgil, 1942
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Ouklej anatolská Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gokce Baligi English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cypriniformes
Family Cyprinidae
Genus Alburnus
Distribution: Asia: endemic to Beysehir Gölü, Central Anatolia, Turkey.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=9530
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21763f62-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201