You selected Clarotes laticeps (non Rüppell). This is a misapplied name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Clarotes bidorsalis Pellegrin, 1938 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clarotes bidorsalis Pellegrin, 1938
Synonyms:
Clarotes laticeps (non Rüppell) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Clarotes laticeps (non Rüppell)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
双背鳍脂鲿 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
雙背鰭脂鱨 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Siluriformes
Family Claroteidae
Genus Clarotes
Distribution: Africa: Giuba River (Juba River in Somalia).
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=9329
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc66967e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201