You selected Bandera (Spanish). This is a common name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Holacanthus passer Valenciennes, 1846 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Holacanthus passer Valenciennes, 1846
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Galapagos-kejserfisk Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
King angelfish English Galapagos Is Click here to show the literature
 reference
King angelfish English Mexico Click here to show the literature
 reference
King angelfish English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
King angelfish English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
whitestripe angelfish English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Demoiselle royale French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
雀点刺蝶鱼 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
雀點刺蝶魚 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ángel real Spanish Mexico Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ángel real Spanish Spain Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ángel rey Spanish Mexico Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bandera Spanish Ecuador Click here to show the literature
 reference
Machín bandera Spanish Ecuador Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pez ángel Spanish Peru Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pez bandera Spanish Galapagos Is Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Pomacanthidae
Genus Holacanthus
Distribution: Eastern Pacific: Gulf of California to Peru, including the Galapagos Islands.
Additional data: Year from Eschmeyer (Ref. 12965).
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=8294
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21722d50-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201