You selected Antipatharia goby (English). This is a common name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bryaninops tigris Larson, 1985 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bryaninops tigris Larson, 1985
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Antipatharia goby English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Black coral goby English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Black coral goby English Hawaii Click here to show the literature
 reference
Black coral goby English Micronesia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Black-coral goby English Indonesia Click here to show the literature
 reference
虎紋珊瑚鰕虎魚 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
虎纹珊瑚鰕虎鱼 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Gobiidae
Genus Bryaninops
Distribution: Indo-Pacific: Maldives (Ref. 30829) and Chagos Archipelago to the Hawaiian Islands.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=7282
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d146a674-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201