Accepted scientific name:
Haplochromis teunisrasi Witte & Witte-Maas, 1981 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Haplochromis teunisrasi Witte & Witte-Maas, 1981
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
托尼氏朴丽鱼 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
托尼氏樸麗魚 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Cichlidae
Genus Haplochromis
Distribution: Africa: Lake Victoria.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Kullander, S.O., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=6861
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc4d3fbc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201