Accepted scientific name:
Empetrichthys latos pahrump Miller, 1948 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Empetrichthys latos pahrump Miller, 1948
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Pahrump Ranch poolfish English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
全裂偏嘴裸腹鮰 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cyprinodontiformes
Family Goodeidae
Genus Empetrichthys
Species Empetrichthys latos
Distribution: North America: formerly in Pahrump Valley in Nevada, USA.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=6237
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d14610ed-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201