Accepted scientific name:
Empetrichthys latos concavus Miller, 1948 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Empetrichthys latos concavus Miller, 1948
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Raycraft poolfish English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Raycraft ranch poolfish English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
小孔裸腹鮰 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cyprinodontiformes
Family Goodeidae
Genus Empetrichthys
Species Empetrichthys latos
Distribution: North America: formerly in Pahrump Valley in Nevada, USA.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=6235
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1460eca-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201