You selected Barbus camptacanthus liberiensis Steindachner, 1894. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Barbus liberiensis Steindachner, 1894 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Barbus liberiensis Steindachner, 1894
Synonyms:
Barbus camptacanthus liberiensis Steindachner, 1894 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barbus camptacanthus liberiensis Steindachner, 1894
Barbus trispilus (non Bleeker, 1863) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Barbus trispilus (non Bleeker, 1863)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Parmicka liberijská Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
利比里魮 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cypriniformes
Family Cyprinidae
Genus Barbus
Distribution: Africa: Sierra Leone and Liberia, but exact limits are yet to be confirmed.
Additional data: Year from Eschmeyer, pers. comm.
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=5313
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d144e163-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201