You selected Trachinus draco (non Linnaeus, 1758). This is a misapplied name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Trachinus lineolatus Fischer, 1885 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trachinus lineolatus Fischer, 1885
Synonyms:
Trachinus draco (non Linnaeus, 1758) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Trachinus draco (non Linnaeus, 1758)
Trachinus radiatus (non Cuvier, 1829) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Trachinus radiatus (non Cuvier, 1829)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Striped weever English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Vive rayée French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
黃紋龍鰧 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
黄纹龙鰧 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Aranha-listado Portuguese Portugal Click here to show the literature
 reference
Peixe-aranha-listada Portuguese Portugal Click here to show the literature
 reference
Peixe-aranha-listado Portuguese Portugal Click here to show the literature
 reference
Escorpión rayado Spanish Spain Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Trachinidae
Genus Trachinus
Distribution: Eastern Atlantic: Guinea-Bissau (Ref. 26999) to São Tomé Island and Gabon.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=5035
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2166bfc4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201